Wild Kratts

Animals can take you anywhere in science! Creature teachers Chris and Martin Kratt take 6 to 8 year olds and their families along on extraordinary animal-powered adventures in "Wild Kratts." The zoologists visit wild animals in their habitats and showcase key science concepts along the way.

Upcoming Episodes

When Fish Fly

Monday, Jul 15 at 6:30 am on Main

Hermit Crab Shell Exchange

Monday, Jul 15 at 7:00 am on Main

Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink

Tuesday, Jul 16 at 7:00 am on Main

Fire Salamander

Tuesday, Jul 16 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Crocogator Contest

Tuesday, Jul 16 at 2:30 pm on Main

The Fourth Bald Eagle

Tuesday, Jul 16 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Komodo Dragon

Wednesday, Jul 17 at 7:00 am on Main

Neck and Neck

Wednesday, Jul 17 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Masked Bandits

Wednesday, Jul 17 at 2:30 pm on Main

Red Panda Rescue

Wednesday, Jul 17 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Spots in the Desert

Thursday, Jul 18 at 7:00 am on Main

The Other Martins

Thursday, Jul 18 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Where The Bison Roam

Thursday, Jul 18 at 2:30 pm on Main

Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man

Friday, Jul 19 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Deer Buckaroo

Friday, Jul 19 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Erminator

Monday, Jul 22 at 7:00 am on Main

Blowfish Blowout

Monday, Jul 22 at 2:30 pm on Main

Hercules - The Giant Beetle

Monday, Jul 22 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

City Hoppers!

Tuesday, Jul 23 at 7:00 am on Main

Eel-Lectric!

Tuesday, Jul 23 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

The Gecko Effect

Tuesday, Jul 23 at 2:30 pm on Main

Spirit Bear

Tuesday, Jul 23 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Koala Balloon

Wednesday, Jul 24 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

The Amazing Creature Race

Wednesday, Jul 24 at 2:30 pm on Main

Archerfish School

Wednesday, Jul 24 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Mimic

Thursday, Jul 25 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Flight of the Pollinators

Thursday, Jul 25 at 2:30 pm on Main

Choose Your Swordfish

Friday, Jul 26 at 7:00 am on Main

The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal

Friday, Jul 26 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Tortuga Tune Up

Friday, Jul 26 at 2:30 pm on Main

Blue Heron

Monday, Jul 29 at 7:00 am on Main

Box Turtled In!

Monday, Jul 29 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef

Monday, Jul 29 at 2:30 pm on Main

Zig-Zagged

Monday, Jul 29 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Caracal-Minton

Tuesday, Jul 30 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Prairie Who?

Tuesday, Jul 30 at 2:30 pm on Main

Kerhonk

Tuesday, Jul 30 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Road Runner

Wednesday, Jul 31 at 7:00 am on Main

The Colors of China

Wednesday, Jul 31 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Little Howler

Wednesday, Jul 31 at 2:30 pm on Main

A Huge Orange Problem

Wednesday, Jul 31 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens

Thursday, Aug 1 at 7:00 am on Main

This Orca Likes Sharks

Thursday, Aug 1 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Mystery on the Prairie

Thursday, Aug 1 at 2:30 pm on Main

Cheetah Racer

Thursday, Aug 1 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Snow Runners

Friday, Aug 2 at 7:00 am on Main

Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old

Friday, Aug 2 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Chameleons On Target

Friday, Aug 2 at 2:30 pm on Main

Temple of the Tigers

Monday, Aug 5 at 7:00 am on Main

Pangolin Rescue

Monday, Aug 5 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Rattlesnake Crystal

Monday, Aug 5 at 2:30 pm on Main

Skunked!

Monday, Aug 5 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Desert Elves

Tuesday, Aug 6 at 7:00 am on Main

Rainforest Stew

Tuesday, Aug 6 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Journey to the Subnivean Zone

Tuesday, Aug 6 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Dhole Duplicator

Wednesday, Aug 7 at 7:00 am on Main

Gila Monsters Under My House

Wednesday, Aug 7 at 2:30 pm on Main

Flight of the Draco

Wednesday, Aug 7 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Ground Hog Wake Up Call

Thursday, Aug 8 at 7:00 am on Main

Panda Power Up!

Thursday, Aug 8 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret

Thursday, Aug 8 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?

Friday, Aug 9 at 7:00 am on Main

Osprey

Monday, Aug 12 at 2:30 pm on Main

Polar Bears Don't Dance

Monday, Aug 12 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Elephant in the Room

Tuesday, Aug 13 at 2:30 pm on Main

Octopus Wildkratticus

Tuesday, Aug 13 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Walk on the Wetside

Wednesday, Aug 14 at 7:00 am on Main

Sea Horse Rodeo

Wednesday, Aug 14 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Opossum In My Pocket

Wednesday, Aug 14 at 2:30 pm on Main

Bass Class

Wednesday, Aug 14 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Cobra King

Thursday, Aug 15 at 7:00 am on Main

Liturgusa Krattorum

Thursday, Aug 15 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Kickin' It with the Roos

Thursday, Aug 15 at 2:30 pm on Main

Let The Rhinos Roll!

Friday, Aug 16 at 7:00 am on Main

Search for the Florida Panther

Friday, Aug 16 at 2:30 pm on Main

Speaking Dolphinese

Monday, Aug 19 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Platypus Cafe

Monday, Aug 19 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Blue and the Gray

Tuesday, Aug 20 at 7:00 am on Main

Snowy Owl Invasion

Tuesday, Aug 20 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Seasquatch

Tuesday, Aug 20 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus

Tuesday, Aug 20 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Falcon City

Thursday, Aug 22 at 7:00 am on Main

The Food Chain Game

Thursday, Aug 22 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy

Friday, Aug 23 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Sloth Bear Suction

Monday, Aug 26 at 7:00 am on Main

Aqua Frog

Monday, Aug 26 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Stars of the Tides

Monday, Aug 26 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Cheeks The Hamster

Tuesday, Aug 27 at 7:00 am on Main

Honey Seekers

Tuesday, Aug 27 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Tazzy Chris

Wednesday, Aug 28 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Wild Ponies

Thursday, Aug 29 at 7:00 am on Main

Fireflies

Thursday, Aug 29 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Voyage of the Butterflier Xt

Thursday, Aug 29 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Elephant Brains!

Friday, Aug 30 at 7:00 am on Main

The Last Largest Lobster

Friday, Aug 30 at 10:00 am on PBS Kids

Aye Aye

Monday, Sep 2 at 2:30 pm on Main

Shadow: The Black Jaguar

Tuesday, Sep 3 at 7:00 am on Main

Creature Power Challenge

Wednesday, Sep 4 at 7:00 am on Main

Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1

Thursday, Sep 5 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mini Madagascar

Friday, Sep 6 at 2:30 pm on Main

Race for the Hippo Disc

Monday, Sep 9 at 7:00 am on Main

Capture The Fishmobile

Tuesday, Sep 10 at 7:00 am on Main

To Touch A Hummingbird

Wednesday, Sep 11 at 2:30 pm on Main

Lemur Stink Fight

Thursday, Sep 12 at 7:00 am on Main

Termites Vs. Tongues

Thursday, Sep 12 at 2:30 pm on Main

Golden Bamboo Lemur

Friday, Sep 13 at 2:30 pm on Main

Quillber's Birthday Present

Friday, Sep 13 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Tenrec Treasure Hunt

Monday, Sep 16 at 2:30 pm on Main

Stuck On Sharks

Monday, Sep 16 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Under Frozen Pond

Monday, Sep 16 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Slider, The Otter

Tuesday, Sep 17 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Birds of a Feather

Tuesday, Sep 17 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Happy Turkey Day

Wednesday, Sep 18 at 7:00 am on Main

Fossa Palooza

Wednesday, Sep 18 at 2:30 pm on Main

Raptor Roundup

Wednesday, Sep 18 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Bugs Or Monkeys?

Monday, Sep 23 at 2:30 pm on Main

Back In Creature Time - Tasmanian Tiger, Part 2

Tuesday, Sep 24 at 7:00 am on Main

A Bat in the Brownies

Tuesday, Sep 24 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Googly-Eye: The Night Guru

Wednesday, Sep 25 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Praying Mantis

Thursday, Sep 26 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mosquito Dragon

Thursday, Sep 26 at 5:30 pm on PBS Kids

Bad Hair Day

Friday, Sep 27 at 2:30 pm on Main

Lemur Legs

Monday, Sep 30 at 7:00 am on Main

Secrets of the Spider's Web

Monday, Sep 30 at 2:30 pm on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Wild Kratts is provided in part by: