Arthur

Based on the best-selling books by Marc Brown, "Arthur" is a popular animated series about a young aardvark, his family and friends. In each episode, Arthur and his gang guide us through stories that deal with real "kid issues" -- timeless difficulties and joys that all kids experience.

Upcoming Episodes

Opposties Distract/Just The Ticket

Tuesday, Feb 19 at 4:00 am on PBS Kids

All Thumbs/Kidonia

Tuesday, Feb 19 at 4:30 am on PBS Kids

Pets and Pests/Go Fly A Kite

Tuesday, Feb 19 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal

Tuesday, Feb 19 at 4:30 pm on Main

Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top

Tuesday, Feb 19 at 5:00 pm on Main

Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow

Tuesday, Feb 19 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs

Wednesday, Feb 20 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble

Wednesday, Feb 20 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur Weighs in/the Law of the Jungle Gym

Wednesday, Feb 20 at 5:00 pm on Main

Adventures In Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Animal

Wednesday, Feb 20 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences

Thursday, Feb 21 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem

Thursday, Feb 21 at 4:30 pm on Main

Castles in the Sky/Tipping The Scales

Thursday, Feb 21 at 5:00 pm on Main

Caught in the Crosswires/Framed

Thursday, Feb 21 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze

Friday, Feb 22 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It

Friday, Feb 22 at 4:30 pm on Main

Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy

Friday, Feb 22 at 5:00 pm on Main

Show Off/Dog's Best Friend

Monday, Feb 25 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch

Monday, Feb 25 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur Makes Waves/It Came from Beyond

Monday, Feb 25 at 5:00 pm on Main

Silent Treatment/Kung Fool

Monday, Feb 25 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets Hooked

Tuesday, Feb 26 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List

Tuesday, Feb 26 at 4:30 pm on Main

Lights, Camera.... Opera!/All Worked Up

Tuesday, Feb 26 at 5:00 pm on Main

Macfrensky/The Good The Bad and the Binky

Tuesday, Feb 26 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Three's A Crowd/A Is for Angry

Wednesday, Feb 27 at 4:30 pm on Main

The A Team/Emily Swallows A Horse

Wednesday, Feb 27 at 5:00 pm on Main

D.W. Beats All/Buster The Myth Maker

Thursday, Feb 28 at 4:30 pm on Main

Do You Speak George?/World Girls

Thursday, Feb 28 at 5:00 pm on Main

Fernlets By Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker

Thursday, Feb 28 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood

Friday, Mar 1 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Unfinished/D.W., Bossy Boots

Friday, Mar 1 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears

Friday, Mar 1 at 5:00 pm on Main

Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule

Monday, Mar 4 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order

Monday, Mar 4 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur's Almost Boring Day/The Half-Baked Sale

Monday, Mar 4 at 5:00 pm on Main

Swept Away/Germophobia

Monday, Mar 4 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Feeling Flush/Family Fortune

Tuesday, Mar 5 at 4:30 pm on Main

Sue Ellen Moves in/the Perfect Brother

Tuesday, Mar 5 at 5:00 pm on Main

Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners

Tuesday, Mar 5 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2

Wednesday, Mar 6 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets

Wednesday, Mar 6 at 4:30 pm on Main

D.W.'s Snow Mystery/Team Trouble

Wednesday, Mar 6 at 5:00 pm on Main

Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In

Wednesday, Mar 6 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet

Thursday, Mar 7 at 4:30 pm on Main

Bully for Binky/Misfortune Teller

Thursday, Mar 7 at 5:00 pm on Main

Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret

Thursday, Mar 7 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Happy Anniversary, Parts I & II

Friday, Mar 8 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur's Tooth/D.W. Gets Lost

Friday, Mar 8 at 5:00 pm on Main

Francine and the Soccer Spy/Sue Ellen and the Last Page

Monday, Mar 11 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

D.W. Thinks Big/Arthur Cleans Up

Monday, Mar 11 at 4:30 pm on Main

My Dad, The Garbage Man/Poor Muffy

Monday, Mar 11 at 5:00 pm on Main

The Making of Arthur/Dancing Fools

Monday, Mar 11 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

D.W.'s Blankie/Arthur's Substitute Teacher Trouble

Tuesday, Mar 12 at 4:30 pm on Main

I'm A Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club

Tuesday, Mar 12 at 5:00 pm on Main

Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real

Tuesday, Mar 12 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes A Stand

Wednesday, Mar 13 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

My Club Rules/Stolen Bike

Wednesday, Mar 13 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve

Wednesday, Mar 13 at 5:00 pm on Main

D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!

Wednesday, Mar 13 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report

Thursday, Mar 14 at 5:00 pm on Main

Big Brother Binky, Part I/Big Brother Binky, Part II

Thursday, Mar 14 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Agent of Change/D.W. Unties The Knot

Friday, Mar 15 at 5:00 pm on Main

Take A Hike, Molly/Slink's Special Talent

Monday, Mar 18 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Nicked by a Name/The Play's The Thing

Monday, Mar 18 at 4:30 pm on Main

Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush

Monday, Mar 18 at 5:00 pm on Main

Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny

Tuesday, Mar 19 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem

Wednesday, Mar 20 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Arthur Unravels/All The Rage

Wednesday, Mar 20 at 5:00 pm on Main

Binky Goes Nuts/Breezy Listening Blues

Thursday, Mar 21 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

D.W., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa

Thursday, Mar 21 at 5:00 pm on Main

Buster's Back/The Ballad of Buster Baxter

Thursday, Mar 21 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

D.W., All Fired Up/I'd Rather Read It Myself

Friday, Mar 22 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home

Friday, Mar 22 at 5:00 pm on Main

Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch

Monday, Mar 25 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

It's A No-Brainer/The Shore Thing

Monday, Mar 25 at 4:30 pm on Main

The World Record/The Cave

Monday, Mar 25 at 5:00 pm on Main

Arthur Goes Crosswire/Sue Ellen and the Brainasaurous

Monday, Mar 25 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Background Blues/and Now Let's Talk to Some Kids

Tuesday, Mar 26 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur

Tuesday, Mar 26 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Election/Francine Goes to War

Tuesday, Mar 26 at 5:00 pm on Main

Chips Are Down/The Revenge of the Chip

Tuesday, Mar 26 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Binky Rules/Meet Binky

Wednesday, Mar 27 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Sleep No More/Pet Peeved

Wednesday, Mar 27 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau

Wednesday, Mar 27 at 5:00 pm on Main

Arthur Rides The Bandwagon/Dad's Dessert Dilemma

Wednesday, Mar 27 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Popular Girls/Buster's Growing Grudge

Thursday, Mar 28 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Just Desserts/The Big Dig

Thursday, Mar 28 at 5:00 pm on Main

Arthur's Treasure Hunt/The Return of the King

Thursday, Mar 28 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Attack of the Turbo Tibbles/D.W. Tricks The Tooth Fairy

Friday, Mar 29 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature

Friday, Mar 29 at 5:00 pm on Main

Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing

Wednesday, Apr 3 at 4:30 pm on Main

Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here

Friday, Apr 5 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course

Monday, Apr 8 at 4:30 pm on Main

Carried Away/Dueling Detectives

Tuesday, Apr 9 at 4:30 pm on Main

Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter

Wednesday, Apr 10 at 4:30 pm on Main

Maria Speaks/Postcards from Binky

Thursday, Apr 11 at 4:30 pm on Main

Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie

Friday, Apr 12 at 4:30 pm on Main

Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties

Monday, Apr 15 at 4:30 pm on Main

Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars

Tuesday, Apr 16 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)

Wednesday, Apr 17 at 4:30 pm on Main

Fifteen - Parts I & II

Tuesday, Apr 23 at 5:00 pm on Main

I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind

Wednesday, Apr 24 at 5:00 pm on Main

What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked

Thursday, Apr 25 at 4:30 pm on Main

Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard

Thursday, Apr 25 at 5:00 pm on Main

The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker

Friday, Apr 26 at 4:30 pm on Main

To Eat Or Not to Eat/S.W.E.A.T.

Friday, Apr 26 at 5:00 pm on Main

Arthur's Dummy Disaster/Francine and the Feline

Monday, Apr 29 at 4:30 pm on Main

ARTHUR AND D.W. CLEAN UP/THE LONG, DULL WINTER

Tuesday, Apr 30 at 5:00 pm on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Arthur is provided in part by: