Please fill out the form

Close this.
Arthur

Based on the best-selling books by Marc Brown, "Arthur" is a popular animated series about a young aardvark, his family and friends. In each episode, Arthur and his gang guide us through stories that deal with real "kid issues" -- timeless difficulties and joys that all kids experience.

Upcoming Episodes

Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel

Tuesday, Jan 17 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur's Tooth/D.W. Gets Lost

Tuesday, Jan 17 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

All About D.W./Blockheads

Wednesday, Jan 18 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W. Thinks Big/Arthur Cleans Up

Wednesday, Jan 18 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Get Smart/Baby Steps

Thursday, Jan 19 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

My Dad, The Garbage Man/Poor Muffy

Thursday, Jan 19 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast

Friday, Jan 20 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W.'s Blankie/Arthur's Substitute Teacher Trouble

Friday, Jan 20 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble

Saturday, Jan 21 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem

Saturday, Jan 21 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess

Monday, Jan 23 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur's Almost Boring Day/The Half-Baked Sale

Monday, Jan 23 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder

Tuesday, Jan 24 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Sue Ellen Moves in/the Perfect Brother

Tuesday, Jan 24 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Buster's Book Battle/on the Buster Scale

Wednesday, Jan 25 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W.'s Snow Mystery/Team Trouble

Wednesday, Jan 25 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Fern And The Case Of The Stolen Story/sue Ellen Vegges Out

Thursday, Jan 26 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

I'm A Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club

Thursday, Jan 26 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever

Friday, Jan 27 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Show Off/Dog's Best Friend

Monday, Jan 30 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W., The Picky Eater/Buster and the Daredevils

Monday, Jan 30 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Adventures In Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Animal

Tuesday, Jan 31 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur Makes A Movie/Go to Your Room!

Tuesday, Jan 31 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs

Wednesday, Feb 1 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur's Underwear/Francine Frensky, Olympic Rider

Wednesday, Feb 1 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Opposties Distract/Just The Ticket

Thursday, Feb 2 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.

Thursday, Feb 2 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

All Thumbs/Kidonia

Friday, Feb 3 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur's Tv-Free Week/Night Fright

Friday, Feb 3 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow

Monday, Feb 6 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur Vs. The Piano/The Big Blow-Up

Monday, Feb 6 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Pets and Pests/Go Fly A Kite

Tuesday, Feb 7 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Lost!/The Short, Quick Summer

Tuesday, Feb 7 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences

Wednesday, Feb 8 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits The Books

Wednesday, Feb 8 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Caught in the Crosswires/Framed

Thursday, Feb 9 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner

Thursday, Feb 9 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze

Friday, Feb 10 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W. Goes to Washington/Arthur's Mystery Envelope

Friday, Feb 10 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Party

Sunday, Feb 12 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The Tattletale Frog/D.W. & Bud's Higher Purpose

Monday, Feb 13 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur and the Square Dance

Monday, Feb 13 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!

Tuesday, Feb 14 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Francine Redecorates/Arthur The Loser

Wednesday, Feb 15 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Best Wishes/The Tardy Tumbler

Thursday, Feb 16 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Fountain Abbey/Arthur Calls It

Friday, Feb 17 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

D.W.'s Name Game/Finders Key-Pers

Friday, Feb 17 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Whip. Mix. Blend./Staycation

Monday, Feb 20 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess

Tuesday, Feb 21 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Water and the Brain/Arthur The Unfunny

Tuesday, Feb 21 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Arthur Read: Super Saver!/Tibbles to the Rescue!

Wednesday, Feb 22 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee

Wednesday, Feb 22 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required

Thursday, Feb 23 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Party

Thursday, Feb 23 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Shelter from the Storm Part 1 & 2

Friday, Feb 24 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth

Friday, Feb 24 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Brain's Brain/Brain Sees Stars

Monday, Feb 27 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal

Monday, Feb 27 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here

Tuesday, Feb 28 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course

Wednesday, Mar 1 at 4:30 pm on Main

Carried Away/Dueling Detectives

Thursday, Mar 2 at 4:30 pm on Main

Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter

Friday, Mar 3 at 4:30 pm on Main

Maria Speaks/postcards From Binky

Monday, Mar 6 at 4:30 pm on Main

Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing

Tuesday, Mar 7 at 4:30 pm on Main

Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie

Wednesday, Mar 8 at 4:30 pm on Main

Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties

Thursday, Mar 9 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Last Day (part 1 & 2)

Friday, Mar 10 at 4:30 pm on Main

My Club Rules/Stolen Bike

Friday, Mar 17 at 4:30 pm on Main

Happy Anniversary, Parts I & II

Monday, Mar 20 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet

Tuesday, Mar 21 at 4:30 pm on Main

Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets

Wednesday, Mar 22 at 4:30 pm on Main

Feeling Flush/Family Fortune

Thursday, Mar 23 at 4:30 pm on Main

D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order

Friday, Mar 24 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears

Monday, Mar 27 at 4:30 pm on Main

Unfinished/D.W., Bossy Boots

Tuesday, Mar 28 at 4:30 pm on Main

Do You Speak George?/World Girls

Wednesday, Mar 29 at 4:30 pm on Main

How The Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister

Friday, Mar 31 at 4:30 pm on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Arthur is provided in part by:

Comments on this Series

comments powered by Disqus
Loading Gifts.