Splash and Bubbles

DAILY SCHEDULE | PROGRAMS A-Z

Splash and Bubbles

Dive in with Splash and Bubbles, a new PBS KIDS series from the makers of Sid the Science Kid and Dinosaur Train! Splash, Bubbles and their best friends Dunk and Ripple go on epic adventures, discovering marine biology and oceanography as they meet all kinds of

Upcoming Episodes

Mo's Sunburn/Imagin-Ocean

Sunday, Oct 13 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Seal Sitters/from Ray to Zee

Monday, Oct 14 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Pole-To-Pole, Parts 1 & 2

Monday, Oct 14 at 12:30 pm on Main

Here Comes The Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell

Tuesday, Oct 15 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger

Tuesday, Oct 15 at 12:30 pm on Main

Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs

Wednesday, Oct 16 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Pole-To-Pole, Parts 3 & 4

Wednesday, Oct 16 at 12:30 pm on Main

The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove

Thursday, Oct 17 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek

Thursday, Oct 17 at 12:30 pm on Main

Yuck Or Treat/The Thing from Above The Reef

Friday, Oct 18 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Gush's White Whale/Exreme Clean

Monday, Oct 21 at 12:30 pm on Main

The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous

Tuesday, Oct 22 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Whitebeard/Coral Day

Tuesday, Oct 22 at 12:30 pm on Main

Lu The Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?

Wednesday, Oct 23 at 12:30 pm on Main

Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back

Friday, Oct 25 at 12:30 pm on Main

Mayor for a Day/Oblo from Down Below

Friday, Nov 1 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Dunk The Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons

Friday, Nov 1 at 12:30 pm on Main

Dunk's Cleaning/Ripple's Whale of a Tale

Monday, Nov 4 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Super Splash!/Pearlene

Monday, Nov 4 at 12:30 pm on Main

Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around

Wednesday, Nov 6 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Puffy/The Big Shake

Wednesday, Nov 6 at 12:30 pm on Main

Smell of Fear/A New Spin

Thursday, Nov 7 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Tooth Treasure/Race Around The Reef

Thursday, Nov 7 at 12:30 pm on Main

The House Hunt/Dolphin Games

Friday, Nov 8 at 12:30 pm on Main

Small But Mighty/Washed Away

Monday, Nov 11 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek

Wednesday, Nov 13 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

The Lure of the Rocks/What's The Story, Maury?

Thursday, Nov 14 at 12:30 pm on Main

Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo

Friday, Nov 15 at 12:30 pm on Main

Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers

Monday, Nov 18 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy

Monday, Nov 18 at 12:30 pm on Main

My Son, The Frogfish/A Day for Papa

Tuesday, Nov 19 at 12:30 pm on Main

I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles

Wednesday, Nov 20 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!

Wednesday, Nov 20 at 12:30 pm on Main

Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunnel

Friday, Nov 22 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover

Monday, Nov 25 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Clubhouse Clash/Raise The Reef

Monday, Nov 25 at 12:30 pm on Main

The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire

Friday, Nov 29 at 10:30 am on PBS Kids

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Splash and Bubbles is provided in part by: