Splash and Bubbles

DAILY SCHEDULE | PROGRAMS A-Z

Splash and Bubbles

Dive in with Splash and Bubbles, a new PBS KIDS series from the makers of Sid the Science Kid and Dinosaur Train! Splash, Bubbles and their best friends Dunk and Ripple go on epic adventures, discovering marine biology and oceanography as they meet all kinds of

Upcoming Episodes

Lu The Explorer/I've Got Rhythm?

Wednesday, Jun 19 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Seal Sitters/from Ray to Zee

Wednesday, Jun 19 at 10:30 am on Main

Golden Legs Gush/A Fish Called Mo

Thursday, Jun 20 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Gush's White Whale/Exreme Clean

Thursday, Jun 20 at 10:30 am on Main

The End of the Ocean/Antarctic Ranger

Friday, Jun 21 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

The Sea Sparkles/Tyke and Seek

Friday, Jun 21 at 10:30 am on Main

Pole-To-Pole, Parts 1 & 2

Monday, Jun 24 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Mo's Sunburn/Imagin-Ocean

Monday, Jun 24 at 10:30 am on Main

Pole-To-Pole, Parts 3 & 4

Tuesday, Jun 25 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Tooth Treasure/Race Around The Reef

Wednesday, Jun 26 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Whitebeard/Coral Day

Wednesday, Jun 26 at 10:30 am on Main

Guess Who?/Sleepless Sleepover

Thursday, Jun 27 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

The Kelp Needs Help/Mountain of Fire

Friday, Jun 28 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

One Big Ocean: Parts 1 and 2

Monday, Jul 1 at 10:30 am on Main

Super Splash!/Pearlene

Tuesday, Jul 2 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 4

Tuesday, Jul 2 at 10:30 am on Main

Small But Mighty/Washed Away

Wednesday, Jul 3 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Dunk's Cleaning/Ripple's Whale of a Tale

Thursday, Jul 4 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Bubbles' Little Friend/Mrs. Tidy

Thursday, Jul 4 at 10:30 am on Main

Splash's Swim School/Light at the End of the Tunnel

Friday, Jul 5 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

The Lure of the Rocks/What's The Story, Maury?

Friday, Jul 5 at 10:30 am on Main

Deflated Dunk/Kelp Forest Keepers

Monday, Jul 8 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Clubhouse Clash/Raise The Reef

Monday, Jul 8 at 10:30 am on Main

Smell of Fear/A New Spin

Tuesday, Jul 9 at 10:30 am on Main

Here Comes The Hammerhead/Denny's New Shell

Wednesday, Jul 10 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

Lights Out!/Catching Some Zzzs

Wednesday, Jul 10 at 10:30 am on Main

Partner Pals/Ultimate Hide and Seek

Thursday, Jul 11 at 10:30 am on Main

Mayor for a Day/Oblo from Down Below

Friday, Jul 12 at 8:30 am on PBS Kids

The Greatest Treasure of All/Crabulous

Monday, Jul 15 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

My Son, The Frogfish/A Day for Papa

Tuesday, Jul 16 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The Job Search/Reeftown's Got Talent!

Tuesday, Jul 16 at 12:30 pm on Main

The Sand Is Grand/The Treasure Trove

Wednesday, Jul 17 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Yuck Or Treat/The Thing from Above The Reef

Wednesday, Jul 17 at 12:30 pm on Main

Chompy's New Foods/Cloning Around

Monday, Jul 22 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

I Only Have Eyespots for You/Double Bubbles

Tuesday, Jul 23 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The House Hunt/Dolphin Games

Wednesday, Jul 24 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Stormy Waters/Scoot On Over!

Wednesday, Jul 24 at 12:30 pm on Main

Cleaner of the Kelp/How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back

Thursday, Jul 25 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Dunk The Artist/Ripple's Sea Dragons

Tuesday, Jul 30 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Puffy/The Big Shake

Wednesday, Jul 31 at 12:30 pm on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Splash and Bubbles is provided in part by: