Wild Kratts

Animals can take you anywhere in science! Creature teachers Chris and Martin Kratt take 6 to 8 year olds and their families along on extraordinary animal-powered adventures in "Wild Kratts." The zoologists visit wild animals in their habitats and showcase key science concepts along the way.

Upcoming Episodes

The Dhole Duplicator

Wednesday, Apr 24 at 2:00 am on PBS Kids

Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink

Wednesday, Apr 24 at 2:30 am on PBS Kids

The Colors of China

Wednesday, Apr 24 at 6:30 am on Main

Shadow: The Black Jaguar

Wednesday, Apr 24 at 3:00 pm on Main

The Cobra King

Wednesday, Apr 24 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Spots in the Desert

Wednesday, Apr 24 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

To Touch A Hummingbird

Thursday, Apr 25 at 3:00 pm on Main

Fire Salamander

Thursday, Apr 25 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Deer Buckaroo

Thursday, Apr 25 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Rainforest Stew

Friday, Apr 26 at 3:00 pm on Main

Walk on the Wetside

Monday, Apr 29 at 6:30 am on Main

Elephant in the Room

Monday, Apr 29 at 3:00 pm on Main

Wild Ponies

Monday, Apr 29 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Elephant Brains!

Monday, Apr 29 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Let The Rhinos Roll!

Tuesday, Apr 30 at 3:00 pm on Main

The Food Chain Game

Tuesday, Apr 30 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Masked Bandits

Tuesday, Apr 30 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Hercules - The Giant Beetle

Wednesday, May 1 at 6:30 am on Main

Where The Bison Roam

Wednesday, May 1 at 3:00 pm on Main

Mom of a Croc

Wednesday, May 1 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Rattlesnake Crystal

Wednesday, May 1 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Erminator

Thursday, May 2 at 6:30 am on Main

Crocogator Contest

Thursday, May 2 at 3:00 pm on Main

Whale of a Squid

Thursday, May 2 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Gila Monsters Under My House

Thursday, May 2 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Fourth Bald Eagle

Friday, May 3 at 6:30 am on Main

The Amazing Creature Race

Friday, May 3 at 3:00 pm on Main

Komodo Dragon

Monday, May 6 at 6:30 am on Main

Prairie Who?

Monday, May 6 at 3:00 pm on Main

Aardvark Town

Monday, May 6 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Skunked!

Monday, May 6 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Choose Your Swordfish

Tuesday, May 7 at 6:30 am on Main

Mystery on the Prairie

Tuesday, May 7 at 3:00 pm on Main

Flight of the Draco

Tuesday, May 7 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Desert Elves

Tuesday, May 7 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Blue Heron

Wednesday, May 8 at 6:30 am on Main

Chameleons On Target

Wednesday, May 8 at 3:00 pm on Main

Mystery of the Squirmy Wormy

Wednesday, May 8 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Ground Hog Wake Up Call

Wednesday, May 8 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

City Hoppers!

Thursday, May 9 at 6:30 am on Main

Fossa Palooza

Thursday, May 9 at 3:00 pm on Main

Platypus Cafe

Thursday, May 9 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Journey to the Subnivean Zone

Thursday, May 9 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Sloth Bear Suction

Friday, May 10 at 6:30 am on Main

Mini Madagascar

Friday, May 10 at 3:00 pm on Main

Kickin' It with the Roos

Saturday, May 11 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

The Blue and the Gray

Sunday, May 12 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Praying Mantis

Monday, May 13 at 3:00 pm on Main

Polar Bears Don't Dance

Monday, May 13 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Cheetah Adopted

Monday, May 13 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Road Runner

Tuesday, May 14 at 6:30 am on Main

Capture The Fishmobile

Tuesday, May 14 at 3:00 pm on Main

Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef

Wednesday, May 15 at 6:30 am on Main

Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?

Wednesday, May 15 at 3:00 pm on Main

Voyage of the Butterflier Xt

Wednesday, May 15 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Musk Ox Mania

Wednesday, May 15 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Snow Runners

Thursday, May 16 at 6:30 am on Main

Temple of the Tigers

Thursday, May 16 at 3:00 pm on Main

Liturgusa Krattorum

Thursday, May 16 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Attack of the Tree Eating Aliens

Friday, May 17 at 6:30 am on Main

Search for the Florida Panther

Monday, May 20 at 6:30 am on Main

Bass Class

Monday, May 20 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Fireflies

Tuesday, May 21 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Panda Power Up!

Tuesday, May 21 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Osprey

Wednesday, May 22 at 6:30 am on Main

Cheeks The Hamster

Wednesday, May 22 at 3:00 pm on Main

Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus

Wednesday, May 22 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Pangolin Rescue

Wednesday, May 22 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Opossum In My Pocket

Thursday, May 23 at 6:30 am on Main

Tazzy Chris

Thursday, May 23 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Snowy Owl Invasion

Thursday, May 23 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret

Friday, May 24 at 6:30 am on Main

Sea Horse Rodeo

Monday, May 27 at 6:30 am on Main

Aye Aye

Monday, May 27 at 3:00 pm on Main

Octopus Wildkratticus

Monday, May 27 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Speaking Dolphinese

Tuesday, May 28 at 6:30 am on Main

Lemur Legs

Tuesday, May 28 at 3:00 pm on Main

Puffin Rescue

Tuesday, May 28 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Tortuga Tune Up

Wednesday, May 29 at 6:30 am on Main

Lemur Stink Fight

Wednesday, May 29 at 3:00 pm on Main

Stars of the Tides

Wednesday, May 29 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Golden Bamboo Lemur

Thursday, May 30 at 3:00 pm on Main

The Last Largest Lobster

Thursday, May 30 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Aqua Frog

Friday, May 31 at 6:30 am on Main

Tenrec Treasure Hunt

Friday, May 31 at 3:00 pm on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Wild Kratts is provided in part by: