Wild Kratts

Animals can take you anywhere in science! Creature teachers Chris and Martin Kratt take 6 to 8 year olds and their families along on extraordinary animal-powered adventures in "Wild Kratts." The zoologists visit wild animals in their habitats and showcase key science concepts along the way.

Upcoming Episodes

The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal

Monday, Jan 22 at 2:30 pm on Main

Sea Otter Swim

Monday, Jan 22 at 3:00 pm on Main

Creature Power Challenge

Monday, Jan 22 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Termites Vs. Tongues

Monday, Jan 22 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Red Panda Rescue

Tuesday, Jan 23 at 2:30 pm on Main

Spirit Bear

Tuesday, Jan 23 at 3:00 pm on Main

Bugs Or Monkeys?

Tuesday, Jan 23 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Secrets of the Spider's Web

Tuesday, Jan 23 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Box Turtled In!

Wednesday, Jan 24 at 2:30 pm on Main

Animals Who Live to Be 100 Years Old

Wednesday, Jan 24 at 3:00 pm on Main

Neck and Neck

Wednesday, Jan 24 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Shadow: The Black Jaguar

Wednesday, Jan 24 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Archerfish School

Thursday, Jan 25 at 2:30 pm on Main

This Orca Likes Sharks

Thursday, Jan 25 at 3:00 pm on Main

To Touch A Hummingbird

Thursday, Jan 25 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Rainforest Stew

Thursday, Jan 25 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Baby Tooth & Kid Musky

Friday, Jan 26 at 2:30 pm on Main

Cheetah Adopted

Friday, Jan 26 at 3:00 pm on Main

Musk Ox Mania

Monday, Jan 29 at 2:30 pm on Main

The Colors of China

Monday, Jan 29 at 3:00 pm on Main

Sea Horse Rodeo

Monday, Jan 29 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Speaking Dolphinese

Monday, Jan 29 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Mystery of the North Pole Penguins?

Tuesday, Jan 30 at 2:30 pm on Main

Temple of the Tigers

Tuesday, Jan 30 at 3:00 pm on Main

Snowy Owl Invasion

Tuesday, Jan 30 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Puffin Rescue

Tuesday, Jan 30 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Dhole Duplicator

Wednesday, Jan 31 at 2:30 pm on Main

The Cobra King

Wednesday, Jan 31 at 3:00 pm on Main

Panda Power Up!

Wednesday, Jan 31 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Pangolin Rescue

Wednesday, Jan 31 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Fire Salamander

Thursday, Feb 1 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mom of a Croc

Thursday, Feb 1 at 3:00 pm on Main

Ground Hog Wake Up Call

Thursday, Feb 1 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Liturgusa Krattorum

Thursday, Feb 1 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Whale of a Squid

Friday, Feb 2 at 2:30 pm on Main

Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man

Monday, Feb 5 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Platypus Cafe

Tuesday, Feb 6 at 2:30 pm on Main

Polar Bears Don't Dance

Tuesday, Feb 6 at 3:00 pm on Main

Stars of the Tides

Tuesday, Feb 6 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Last Largest Lobster

Tuesday, Feb 6 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Build It Beaver

Wednesday, Feb 7 at 2:30 pm on Main

Voyage of the Butterflier Xt

Wednesday, Feb 7 at 3:00 pm on Main

The Other Martins

Wednesday, Feb 7 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Eel-Lectric!

Wednesday, Feb 7 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Honey Seekers

Thursday, Feb 8 at 2:30 pm on Main

Bass Class

Thursday, Feb 8 at 3:00 pm on Main

Fireflies

Friday, Feb 9 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mystery of the Weird Looking Walrus

Friday, Feb 9 at 3:00 pm on Main

Tazzy Chris

Monday, Feb 12 at 2:30 pm on Main

Octopus Wildkratticus

Monday, Feb 12 at 3:00 pm on Main

Walk on the Wetside

Tuesday, Feb 13 at 3:00 pm on Main

Elephant in the Room

Wednesday, Feb 14 at 2:30 pm on Main

Let The Rhinos Roll!

Wednesday, Feb 14 at 3:00 pm on Main

Kickin' It with the Roos

Thursday, Feb 15 at 2:30 pm on Main

The Blue and the Gray

Friday, Feb 16 at 2:30 pm on Main

Falcon City

Monday, Feb 19 at 2:30 pm on Main

Koala Balloon

Monday, Feb 19 at 3:00 pm on Main

Snow Runners

Monday, Feb 19 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Journey to the Subnivean Zone

Monday, Feb 19 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Cheetah Racer

Tuesday, Feb 20 at 3:00 pm on Main

Under Frozen Pond

Tuesday, Feb 20 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Kerhonk

Wednesday, Feb 21 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mimic

Wednesday, Feb 21 at 3:00 pm on Main

Caracal-Minton

Thursday, Feb 22 at 2:30 pm on Main

Zig-Zagged

Thursday, Feb 22 at 3:00 pm on Main

A Huge Orange Problem

Friday, Feb 23 at 2:30 pm on Main

Seasquatch

Monday, Feb 26 at 2:30 pm on Main

The Food Chain Game

Tuesday, Feb 27 at 2:30 pm on Main

Masked Bandits

Tuesday, Feb 27 at 3:00 pm on Main

Hermit Crab Shell Exchange

Tuesday, Feb 27 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

When Fish Fly

Tuesday, Feb 27 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Flight of the Pollinators

Wednesday, Feb 28 at 2:30 pm on Main

Slider, The Otter

Wednesday, Feb 28 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Mosquito Dragon

Wednesday, Feb 28 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Gecko Effect

Thursday, Mar 1 at 2:30 pm on Main

Little Howler

Thursday, Mar 1 at 3:00 pm on Main

Search for the Florida Panther

Thursday, Mar 1 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Osprey

Thursday, Mar 1 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Quillber's Birthday Present

Friday, Mar 2 at 2:30 pm on Main

Stuck On Sharks

Monday, Mar 5 at 2:30 pm on Main

Opossum In My Pocket

Monday, Mar 5 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret

Monday, Mar 5 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Birds of a Feather

Tuesday, Mar 6 at 2:30 pm on Main

Where The Bison Roam

Tuesday, Mar 6 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Crocogator Contest

Tuesday, Mar 6 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Googly-Eye: The Night Guru

Wednesday, Mar 7 at 2:30 pm on Main

The Amazing Creature Race

Wednesday, Mar 7 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Prairie Who?

Wednesday, Mar 7 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Bad Hair Day

Thursday, Mar 8 at 2:30 pm on Main

Mystery on the Prairie

Thursday, Mar 8 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Chameleons On Target

Thursday, Mar 8 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Raptor Roundup

Friday, Mar 9 at 3:00 pm on Main

Race for the Hippo Disc

Monday, Mar 12 at 3:00 pm on Main

Fossa Palooza

Monday, Mar 12 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Mini Madagascar

Monday, Mar 12 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Aye Aye

Tuesday, Mar 13 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Lemur Legs

Tuesday, Mar 13 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Lemur Stink Fight

Wednesday, Mar 14 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Golden Bamboo Lemur

Wednesday, Mar 14 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Tenrec Treasure Hunt

Thursday, Mar 15 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Praying Mantis

Thursday, Mar 15 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Back In Creature Time - Go Dodo Go, Part 1

Monday, Mar 19 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Back In Creature Time - Tasmanian Tiger, Part 2

Monday, Mar 19 at 6:30 pm on PBS Kids

Capture The Fishmobile

Tuesday, Mar 20 at 6:00 pm on PBS Kids

Aqua Frog

Wednesday, Mar 28 at 2:30 pm on Main

Blowfish Blowout

Wednesday, Mar 28 at 3:00 pm on Main

Rocket Jaw: Rescuer of the Reef

Thursday, Mar 29 at 3:00 pm on Main

Tortuga Tune Up

Friday, Mar 30 at 2:30 pm on Main

Road Runner

Friday, Mar 30 at 3:00 pm on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Wild Kratts is provided in part by:

Loading Gifts.