Nature Cat

Follow Fred, a house cat who dreams of exploring the great outdoors.

Upcoming Episodes

The Shell Game/Heron Food Blues

Friday, Nov 17 at 1:00 am on PBS Kids

Mud Love/Call It A Night

Friday, Nov 17 at 7:00 am on Main

Woodpecker Picks A Place/Here Comes The Sun

Friday, Nov 17 at 1:30 pm on Main

Runaway Pumpkin/Lady Bug Tough

Friday, Nov 17 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Mighty Mountain Climbers/Bug Eating Plants!

Saturday, Nov 18 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Queen of the Night/Space Rocks

Sunday, Nov 19 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Great Grasshopper Race/Fall for Hal

Monday, Nov 20 at 7:00 am on Main

Playground-Palooza/Small But Big

Monday, Nov 20 at 1:30 pm on Main

Tally Ho! A Rainbow/Travelin' Seeds

Monday, Nov 20 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Slime Time/Rock Stars

Tuesday, Nov 21 at 7:00 am on Main

Gimme Shelter/Goin' Batty

Tuesday, Nov 21 at 1:30 pm on Main

Breezy Rider/Swamp Thing

Tuesday, Nov 21 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Legend of Gold Gardens/Winter Dance Party

Wednesday, Nov 22 at 7:00 am on Main

Ice Is Nice/Bird's Eye View

Wednesday, Nov 22 at 1:30 pm on Main

Stream and Shout/Hal's Day Off

Wednesday, Nov 22 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Stop That Squirrel/Onward and Pondward

Thursday, Nov 23 at 7:00 am on Main

Croak and Swagger/Puddle Pool Party

Thursday, Nov 23 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Appily Ever After/Sound Off

Friday, Nov 24 at 7:00 am on Main

Kingdom of Rotting Log/Can You Dig It?

Saturday, Nov 25 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Ocean Commotion - Part 1

Sunday, Nov 26 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Ocean Commotion - Part 2

Monday, Nov 27 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Glow Games/Have A Grape Day

Tuesday, Nov 28 at 1:30 pm on Main

Cave Conundrum/Daisy's Colossal Fossil

Tuesday, Nov 28 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Flight of the Firefly/Thunderstruck

Wednesday, Nov 29 at 7:00 am on Main

Plants Got The Moves/Magnet Mania

Wednesday, Nov 29 at 1:30 pm on Main

Flamingo-A-Go-Go/What A Tangled Web

Wednesday, Nov 29 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

The Shellersons/Only The Shadow Knows

Thursday, Nov 30 at 1:30 pm on Main

Heartthrob Hamster/Astronuts

Sunday, Dec 3 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Muck Amok/Follow Those Footprints

Tuesday, Dec 5 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Ze Worm Whisperer/Love You, Michael Bluejay

Wednesday, Dec 6 at 1:30 pm on Main

Star Gazers/A Jump to Remember

Thursday, Dec 7 at 1:30 pm on Main

The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart/Pet Sounds

Friday, Dec 8 at 1:30 pm on Main

Ants Revolution/Tide Pool Tough

Wednesday, Dec 13 at 7:00 am on Main

Hooray, It's Arbor Day/Goodnight, Gracie

Wednesday, Dec 20 at 5:00 pm on PBS Kids

Moth Frolic-Fest/Dune Patrol

Monday, Jan 1 at 7:00 am on Main

Stop and Hear The Cicadas/Cold-Blooded

Tuesday, Jan 2 at 7:00 am on Main

Lights Out for Sea Turtles/Nature Art

Wednesday, Jan 3 at 7:00 am on Main

Houstons Outdoor Adventure/Hotel Hal

Thursday, Jan 4 at 7:00 am on Main

Spring Hunter 3000/The Case of the Missing Moon

Monday, Jan 22 at 2:00 pm on Main

Series Support

Funding for Nature Cat is provided in part by:

Loading Gifts.