Please fill out the form

Close this.
Arthur

Based on the best-selling books by Marc Brown, "Arthur" is a popular animated series about a young aardvark, his family and friends. In each episode, Arthur and his gang guide us through stories that deal with real "kid issues" -- timeless difficulties and joys that all kids experience.

Upcoming Episodes

Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here

Tuesday, Sep 27 at 2:00 pm on Main

Arthurs Toy Trouble/Spar for the Course

Wednesday, Sep 28 at 2:00 pm on Main

Carried Away/Dueling Detectives

Thursday, Sep 29 at 2:00 pm on Main

Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter

Friday, Sep 30 at 2:00 pm on Main

Brain's Brain/brain Sees Stars

Saturday, Oct 1 at 9:30 am on Main

Maria Speaks/postcards From Binky

Monday, Oct 3 at 2:00 pm on Main

Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing

Tuesday, Oct 4 at 2:00 pm on Main

Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie

Wednesday, Oct 5 at 2:00 pm on Main

Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties

Thursday, Oct 6 at 2:00 pm on Main

Whip. Mix. Blend./Staycation

Friday, Oct 7 at 2:00 pm on Main

Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth

Monday, Oct 10 at 2:00 pm on Main

Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal

Tuesday, Oct 11 at 2:00 pm on Main

He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble

Wednesday, Oct 12 at 2:00 pm on Main

Bud's Knotty Problem/That's My Grandma!

Thursday, Oct 13 at 2:00 pm on Main

Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners

Monday, Oct 17 at 2:00 pm on Main

Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In

Tuesday, Oct 18 at 2:00 pm on Main

Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret

Wednesday, Oct 19 at 2:00 pm on Main

Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright

Friday, Oct 21 at 2:00 pm on Main

The Making of Arthur/Dancing Fools

Monday, Oct 24 at 2:00 pm on Main

Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real

Tuesday, Oct 25 at 2:00 pm on Main

What Scared Sue Ellen?/Clarissa Is Cracked

Wednesday, Oct 26 at 2:00 pm on Main

Arthur and D.W. Clean Up/The Long, Dull Winter

Thursday, Oct 27 at 2:00 pm on Main

Fernkenstein's Monster/D.W., Dancing Queen

Friday, Oct 28 at 2:00 pm on Main

D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!

Tuesday, Nov 1 at 2:00 pm on Main

Big Brother Binky, Part I/Big Brother Binky, Part II

Wednesday, Nov 2 at 2:00 pm on Main

The Election/Francine Goes to War

Thursday, Nov 3 at 2:00 pm on Main

Is That Kosher/Never Never Never

Tuesday, Nov 15 at 2:00 pm on Main

D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry

Wednesday, Nov 16 at 2:00 pm on Main

For The Birds/Ungifted

Thursday, Nov 17 at 2:00 pm on Main

The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot

Friday, Nov 18 at 2:00 pm on Main

The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker

Monday, Nov 21 at 2:00 pm on Main

The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand

Wednesday, Nov 23 at 4:30 pm on Main

Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic

Friday, Nov 25 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout

Monday, Nov 28 at 4:30 pm on Main

Silent Treatment/Kung Fool

Tuesday, Nov 29 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets Hooked

Wednesday, Nov 30 at 4:30 pm on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Arthur is provided in part by:

Comments on this Series

comments powered by Disqus
Loading Gifts.