Please fill out the form

Close this.
Arthur

Based on the best-selling books by Marc Brown, "Arthur" is a popular animated series about a young aardvark, his family and friends. In each episode, Arthur and his gang guide us through stories that deal with real "kid issues" -- timeless difficulties and joys that all kids experience.

Upcoming Episodes

The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet

Monday, Mar 27 at 4:00 am on PBS Kids

Feeling Flush/Family Fortune

Monday, Mar 27 at 4:30 am on PBS Kids

The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears

Monday, Mar 27 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Binky Barnes, Wingman/to Beat Or Not to Beat

Monday, Mar 27 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Unfinished/D.W., Bossy Boots

Tuesday, Mar 28 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

What Is That Thing?/Buster's Best Behavior

Tuesday, Mar 28 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Do You Speak George?/World Girls

Wednesday, Mar 29 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

My Music Rules/That's A Baby Show!

Wednesday, Mar 29 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

So Funny I Forgot to Laugh/The Best Day Ever

Thursday, Mar 30 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)

Thursday, Mar 30 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

How The Cookie Crumbles/Sue Ellen's Little Sister

Friday, Mar 31 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties

Friday, Mar 31 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

What's Cooking?/Buster's Special Delivery

Monday, Apr 3 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Swept Away/Germophobia

Tuesday, Apr 4 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur and the Big Riddle/Double Dare

Tuesday, Apr 4 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Arthur Sells Out/Mind Your Manners

Wednesday, Apr 5 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In

Thursday, Apr 6 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

It's A No-Brainer/The Shore Thing

Thursday, Apr 6 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Phony Fern/Brain's Shocking Secret

Friday, Apr 7 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The World Record/The Cave

Friday, Apr 7 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Arthur's Eyes/Francine's Bad Hair Day

Sunday, Apr 9 at 10:30 am on Main

Is That Kosher/Never Never Never

Monday, Apr 10 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Pets and Pests/Go Fly A Kite

Tuesday, Apr 11 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing

Wednesday, Apr 12 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble

Thursday, Apr 13 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur

Monday, Apr 17 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

The Election/Francine Goes to War

Tuesday, Apr 18 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The Making of Arthur/Dancing Fools

Tuesday, Apr 18 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Hic Or Treat/Mr. Alwaysright

Wednesday, Apr 19 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Sleep No More/Pet Peeved

Wednesday, Apr 19 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real

Thursday, Apr 20 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau

Thursday, Apr 20 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!

Friday, Apr 21 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Just Desserts/The Big Dig

Friday, Apr 21 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Big Brother Binky, Part I/Big Brother Binky, Part II

Monday, Apr 24 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature

Monday, Apr 24 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic

Tuesday, Apr 25 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest

Tuesday, Apr 25 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry

Wednesday, Apr 26 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success

Wednesday, Apr 26 at 7:30 am on PBS Kids

Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow

Friday, Apr 28 at 7:00 am on PBS Kids

The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot

Monday, May 1 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker

Tuesday, May 2 at 4:30 pm on Main

War of the Worms/I Owe You One

Wednesday, May 3 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand

Thursday, May 4 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences

Monday, May 8 at 4:30 pm on Main

Caught in the Crosswires/Framed

Tuesday, May 9 at 4:30 pm on Main

Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze

Wednesday, May 10 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout

Thursday, May 11 at 4:30 pm on Main

Silent Treatment/Kung Fool

Monday, May 15 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets Hooked

Tuesday, May 16 at 4:30 pm on Main

Fernlets By Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker

Tuesday, May 23 at 4:30 pm on Main

Paradise Lost/The Pride of Lakewood

Wednesday, May 24 at 4:30 pm on Main

Looking for Bonnie/The Secret Origin of Supernova

Thursday, May 25 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report

Friday, May 26 at 4:30 pm on Main

Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It

Tuesday, May 30 at 4:30 pm on Main

Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch

Wednesday, May 31 at 4:30 pm on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Arthur is provided in part by:

Comments on this Series

comments powered by Disqus
Loading Gifts.