Arthur

Based on the best-selling books by Marc Brown, "Arthur" is a popular animated series about a young aardvark, his family and friends. In each episode, Arthur and his gang guide us through stories that deal with real "kid issues" -- timeless difficulties and joys that all kids experience.

Upcoming Episodes

D.W.'s Deer Friend/Buster Hits The Books

Friday, Jan 18 at 4:00 am on PBS Kids

Prunella Sees The Light/Return of the Snowball

Friday, Jan 18 at 4:30 am on PBS Kids

Arthur's Faraway Friend/Arthur and the Square Dance

Friday, Jan 18 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

The Blackout/Mei Lin Takes A Stand

Friday, Jan 18 at 4:30 pm on Main

War of the Worms/I Owe You One

Friday, Jan 18 at 5:00 pm on Main

Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.

Saturday, Jan 19 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Arthur's Snow Biz/Bugged

Sunday, Jan 20 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner

Monday, Jan 21 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

The Chronicles of Buster/On This Spot

Monday, Jan 21 at 5:00 pm on Main

D.W.'s Name Game/Finders Key-Pers

Monday, Jan 21 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Sue Ellen's Lost Diary/Arthur's Knee

Tuesday, Jan 22 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Binky's A Game/Brain and the Time Capsule

Tuesday, Jan 22 at 4:30 pm on Main

Elwood City Turns 100! (Parts I & II)

Tuesday, Jan 22 at 5:00 pm on Main

D.W., All Fired Up/I'd Rather Read It Myself

Tuesday, Jan 22 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Arthur Goes Crosswire/Sue Ellen and the Brainasaurous

Wednesday, Jan 23 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

The Master Builders, Parts 1 & 2

Wednesday, Jan 23 at 4:30 pm on Main

Pick A Car, Any Car/Jenna's Bedtime Blues

Wednesday, Jan 23 at 5:00 pm on Main

Popular Girls/Buster's Growing Grudge

Wednesday, Jan 23 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Arthur's Treasure Hunt/The Return of the King

Thursday, Jan 24 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

D.W.'s Time Trouble/Buster's Amish Mismatch

Thursday, Jan 24 at 5:00 pm on Main

D.W. Tale Spins/Prunella Gets It Twice

Friday, Jan 25 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Muffy Misses Out/Arthur Takes A Stand

Friday, Jan 25 at 4:30 pm on Main

The World Record/The Cave

Monday, Jan 28 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Take A Hike, Molly/Slink's Special Talent

Monday, Jan 28 at 4:30 pm on Main

Citizen Frensky/D.W.'s Backpack Mishap

Monday, Jan 28 at 5:00 pm on Main

The Lousy Week/You Are Arthur

Monday, Jan 28 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Postcards from Buster, Parts I & II

Tuesday, Jan 29 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem

Tuesday, Jan 29 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Boy with His Head in the Clouds/More!

Tuesday, Jan 29 at 5:00 pm on Main

Desk Wars/Desperately Seeking Stanley

Tuesday, Jan 29 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Flea to Be You and Me/Kiss and Tell

Wednesday, Jan 30 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Invasion of the Soccer Fans/Pal and the Big Itch

Wednesday, Jan 30 at 4:30 pm on Main

Rhyme for Your Life/for Whom The Bell Tolls

Wednesday, Jan 30 at 5:00 pm on Main

Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery

Wednesday, Jan 30 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan

Thursday, Jan 31 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Arthur and the Big Riddle/Double Dare

Thursday, Jan 31 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Good Sport/Crushed

Thursday, Jan 31 at 5:00 pm on Main

To Tibble The Truth/Waiting to Go

Thursday, Jan 31 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Arthur Plays The Blues/Buster's Sweet Success

Friday, Feb 1 at 5:00 pm on Main

Fifteen - Parts I & II

Monday, Feb 4 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Is That Kosher/Never Never Never

Monday, Feb 4 at 4:30 pm on Main

D.W.'s Stray Netkitin/Bats in the Belfry

Monday, Feb 4 at 5:00 pm on Main

I Wanna Hold Your Hand/Whistling in the Wind

Monday, Feb 4 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Based on a True Story (Part 1 & 2)

Tuesday, Feb 5 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

For The Birds/Ungifted

Tuesday, Feb 5 at 4:30 pm on Main

Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel

Tuesday, Feb 5 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Cents-Less/Buster The Lounge Lizard

Wednesday, Feb 6 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

The Cherry Tree/Matchmaker Matchbreaker

Wednesday, Feb 6 at 4:30 pm on Main

To Eat Or Not to Eat/S.W.E.A.T.

Wednesday, Feb 6 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

All About D.W./Blockheads

Thursday, Feb 7 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Home Sweet Home/Do You Believe In Magic

Thursday, Feb 7 at 5:00 pm on Main

Get Smart/Baby Steps

Thursday, Feb 7 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Perfect Game/D.W.'s Furry Freakout

Friday, Feb 8 at 4:30 pm on Main

Prunella The Packrat/What's in a Name?

Monday, Feb 11 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!

Monday, Feb 11 at 4:30 pm on Main

Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real

Monday, Feb 11 at 5:00 pm on Main

Muffy's Classy Classics Club/Best Enemies

Monday, Feb 11 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess

Tuesday, Feb 12 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Muffy's Art Attack/Tales from the Crib

Tuesday, Feb 12 at 4:30 pm on Main

Big Horns George/Bleep

Tuesday, Feb 12 at 5:00 pm on Main

Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast

Tuesday, Feb 12 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Vomitrocious!/Sue Ellen Chickens Out

Wednesday, Feb 13 at 4:30 pm on Main

Sue Ellen Gets Her Goose Cooked/Best of the Nest

Wednesday, Feb 13 at 5:00 pm on Main

Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder

Wednesday, Feb 13 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Buster's Secret Admirer/The Last King of Lambland

Thursday, Feb 14 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Grandma Thora Appreciation Day/Fern's Slumber Party

Thursday, Feb 14 at 4:30 pm on Main

Buster's Book Battle/on the Buster Scale

Thursday, Feb 14 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Boy Who Cried Comet/Arthur and Los Vecinos

Friday, Feb 15 at 5:00 pm on Main

Opposties Distract/Just The Ticket

Monday, Feb 18 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Buster's Second Chance/Arthur and the Whole Truth

Monday, Feb 18 at 5:00 pm on Main

All Thumbs/Kidonia

Monday, Feb 18 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Pets and Pests/Go Fly A Kite

Tuesday, Feb 19 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal

Tuesday, Feb 19 at 4:30 pm on Main

Francine's Big Top Trouble/George Blows His Top

Tuesday, Feb 19 at 5:00 pm on Main

Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow

Tuesday, Feb 19 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Molina's Mulligan/Buster Bombs

Wednesday, Feb 20 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble

Wednesday, Feb 20 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur Weighs in/the Law of the Jungle Gym

Wednesday, Feb 20 at 5:00 pm on Main

Adventures In Budylon/Ladonna Compson: Party Animal

Wednesday, Feb 20 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

The Director's Cut/Crime and Consequences

Thursday, Feb 21 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

That's My Grandma/Bud's Knotty Problem

Thursday, Feb 21 at 4:30 pm on Main

Castles in the Sky/Tipping The Scales

Thursday, Feb 21 at 5:00 pm on Main

Caught in the Crosswires/Framed

Thursday, Feb 21 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Binky's Music Madness/Brain Freeze

Friday, Feb 22 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It

Friday, Feb 22 at 4:30 pm on Main

Buster's Green Thumb/My Fair Tommy

Friday, Feb 22 at 5:00 pm on Main

Show Off/Dog's Best Friend

Monday, Feb 25 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch

Monday, Feb 25 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur Makes Waves/It Came from Beyond

Monday, Feb 25 at 5:00 pm on Main

Silent Treatment/Kung Fool

Monday, Feb 25 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Arthur's Numbers Nightmare/Brain Gets Hooked

Tuesday, Feb 26 at 6:30 am on PBS Kids

The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List

Tuesday, Feb 26 at 4:30 pm on Main

Lights, Camera.... Opera!/All Worked Up

Tuesday, Feb 26 at 5:00 pm on Main

Macfrensky/The Good The Bad and the Binky

Tuesday, Feb 26 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Three's A Crowd/A Is for Angry

Wednesday, Feb 27 at 4:30 pm on Main

The A Team/Emily Swallows A Horse

Wednesday, Feb 27 at 5:00 pm on Main

D.W. Beats All/Buster The Myth Maker

Thursday, Feb 28 at 4:30 pm on Main

Do You Speak George?/World Girls

Thursday, Feb 28 at 5:00 pm on Main

Fernlets By Fern/Prunella and the Haunted Locker

Thursday, Feb 28 at 8:30 pm on PBS Kids

Unfinished/D.W., Bossy Boots

Friday, Mar 1 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Curse of the Grebes/Arthur Changes Gears

Friday, Mar 1 at 5:00 pm on Main

D.W. Aims High/Flaw and Order

Monday, Mar 4 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur's Almost Boring Day/The Half-Baked Sale

Monday, Mar 4 at 5:00 pm on Main

Feeling Flush/Family Fortune

Tuesday, Mar 5 at 4:30 pm on Main

Sue Ellen Moves in/the Perfect Brother

Tuesday, Mar 5 at 5:00 pm on Main

Desert Island Dish/The Secret About Secrets

Wednesday, Mar 6 at 4:30 pm on Main

D.W.'s Snow Mystery/Team Trouble

Wednesday, Mar 6 at 5:00 pm on Main

The Squirrels/Fern & Persimmony Glitchet

Thursday, Mar 7 at 4:30 pm on Main

Bully for Binky/Misfortune Teller

Thursday, Mar 7 at 5:00 pm on Main

Happy Anniversary, Parts I & II

Friday, Mar 8 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur's Tooth/D.W. Gets Lost

Friday, Mar 8 at 5:00 pm on Main

D.W. Thinks Big/Arthur Cleans Up

Monday, Mar 11 at 4:30 pm on Main

My Dad, The Garbage Man/Poor Muffy

Monday, Mar 11 at 5:00 pm on Main

D.W.'s Blankie/Arthur's Substitute Teacher Trouble

Tuesday, Mar 12 at 4:30 pm on Main

I'm A Poet/The Scare-Your-Pants-Off Club

Tuesday, Mar 12 at 5:00 pm on Main

My Club Rules/Stolen Bike

Wednesday, Mar 13 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur's First Sleepover/Arthur's New Year's Eve

Wednesday, Mar 13 at 5:00 pm on Main

The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report

Thursday, Mar 14 at 5:00 pm on Main

The Agent of Change/D.W. Unties The Knot

Friday, Mar 15 at 5:00 pm on Main

Nicked by a Name/The Play's The Thing

Monday, Mar 18 at 4:30 pm on Main

Falafelosophy/The Great Lint Rush

Monday, Mar 18 at 5:00 pm on Main

Tales of Grotesquely Grim Bunny

Tuesday, Mar 19 at 4:30 pm on Main

Arthur Unravels/All The Rage

Wednesday, Mar 20 at 5:00 pm on Main

D.W., Queen of the Comeback/In My Africa

Thursday, Mar 21 at 5:00 pm on Main

Buster Spaces Out/The Long Road Home

Friday, Mar 22 at 5:00 pm on Main

It's A No-Brainer/The Shore Thing

Monday, Mar 25 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Election/Francine Goes to War

Tuesday, Mar 26 at 5:00 pm on Main

Sleep No More/Pet Peeved

Wednesday, Mar 27 at 4:30 pm on Main

The Last of Mary Moo Cow/Bitzi's Beau

Wednesday, Mar 27 at 5:00 pm on Main

Just Desserts/The Big Dig

Thursday, Mar 28 at 5:00 pm on Main

Arthur's Family Feud/Muffy Gets Mature

Friday, Mar 29 at 5:00 pm on Main

Series Links

Series Support

Funding for Arthur is provided in part by: